Lelemi

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
lef
Autonym
Lɛlɛmi
Alternate Names
Buem, Lɛfana, Lafana, Lefana
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lelemi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!