Lembena

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
leq
Alternate Names
Lembena Pii, Nanimba Pii, Uyalipa Pii, Wapi Pii
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lembena, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!