Pantar, Western

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
lev
Alternate Names
Lamma, Lamma’, Lemma, Mauta, Pantar Barat
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pantar, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!