Lugbara

Print

A language of Uganda

ISO 639-3
lgg
Autonym
Lʉgbara tɨ
Alternate Names
High Lugbara, Logbara, Lubarati, Lugbarati, Western Lugbara
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lugbara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All