Opo

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
lgn
Autonym
T’apo, T’azita
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Opo
Alternate Names
Ansita, Ciita, Cita, Kina, Kwina, Opo-Shita, Opuo, Opuuo, Po, Shiita, Shita, T’ap’o, Tʼashita, Upo, Zita, “Langa” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Opo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All