Pahi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
lgt
Classification
Alternate Names
Lugitama, Riahoma, Wansum
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pahi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!