Lahu Shi

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
lhi
Autonym
Lad hur Si
Alternate Names
Kur, Kwi, Lahu Si, Lahu Xi, Lahu-Xi, Lahu-shi, Lahusi, Shi, Yellow Lahu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lahu Shi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All