Lhomi

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
lhm
Autonym
ल्होमी‎ (Lhomi)
Alternate Names
Lhoket, Lhomi dzyükki keccyok, Lhomiki keccyok, “Bho Te bhasha” (pej.), “Kar Bhote” (pej.), “Kath Bhote” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lhomi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All