Lahu

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
lhu
Autonym
Ladhof
Alternate Names
Black Lahu, Kaixien, Kucong, Kutsong, Lahu Na, Lahuna, Laku, Moso, Muhso, Muhsur, Mussar, Musser Dam, Musso, Mussur, Na, Namen, Northern Lahu, “Lohei” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lahu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All