Limba, West-Central

Print

A language of Sierra Leone

Language code
lia
Autonym
Hulimba ha
Alternate Names
Yimba, Yumba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Limba, West-Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year