Hlai

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
lic
Classification
Alternate Names
Bli, Dai, Day, Dli, Klai, La, Lai, Le, Li, Loi, Slai
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hlai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year