Nyindrou

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
lid
Autonym
Nyindrou
Alternate Names
Lindau, Lindrou, Nyada, Salien
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyindrou, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!