Likila

Print
Alternate Names
Balobo, Bangela
Population

L1 users: 8,400 (2002).

Location

Equateur province: Makanza town area, Congo river north bank.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Dialect or closely related language to Libinza [liz] or Baloi [biz].

Language Use

Also use Lingala [lin] (Meeuwis 1998).

Page Views Left: