Lillooet

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
lil
Classification
Alternate Names
Slatlemuk, St’at’imcets, Statimc, Stl’atl’imc, Stl’atl’imx, Stlatliumh
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lillooet, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year