Limburgish

Print

A language of Netherlands

ISO 639-3
lim
Autonym
Lèmburgs
Alternate Names
Limberger, Limburgan, Limburgian, Limburgic, Limburgs, Limburgs Plat
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Limburgish, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All