Liberian English

Print

A language of Liberia

Language code
lir
Alternate Names
Kolokwa, Liberian Pidgin English
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Liberian English, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year