Lisu

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
lis
Autonym
LI-SU‎ (Li-su), Lisu
Alternate Names
Chedi, Cheli, Chung, Khae, Leisu, Leshuoopa, Lesuo, Li, Li-Hsaw, Li-Shaw, Lip’a, Lisaw, Lishu, Liso, Lissu, Loisu, Lu-Tzu, Lusu, Yao Yen, Yaw Yin, Yaw-Yen, Yeh-Jen
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lisu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All