Liv

Print

A language of Latvia

ISO 639-3
liv
Classification
Autonym
Livõ kel
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Liv
Alternate Names
Livonian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Liv, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year