Li’o

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Aku, Lio, Lionese, Tanah Kunu
Population

105,000 (2009 census).

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: east central Flores island.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Dialect subgroup with Ende [end].

Other Comments

Christian.

Page Views Left: