Lakon

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
lkn
Autonym
Lakon
Alternate Names
Lakona, Lakona Bay, West Gaua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lakon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!