Päri

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
lkr
Autonym
Dhi-Pari
Alternate Names
Beri, Berri, Jo-Pari, Ojwan-Boii, Pari, “Lokoro” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Päri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year