Kungkari

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Koongerri, Koonkerri, Kungeri, Kunggari, Mokaburra, Tarawalla, Torra-burri, Yangeeberra, Yankibura
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland state: Avington, Blackall, Cheviot range, Grey range, Jundah, Longreach, Powell creek, Terrick Terrick, Welford, Westland; Cooper (Barcoo) and Thomson rivers.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).