Kungkari

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
lku
Alternate Names
Koongerri, Koonkerri, Kungeri, Kunggari, Mokaburra, Tarawalla, Torra-burri, Yangeeberra, Yankibura
User Population
Location
Language Status

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kungkari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!