Ladin

Print

A language of Italy

Language code
lld
Alternate Names
Dolomite, Rhaeto-Romance
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ladin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!