Limilngan

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Manadja, Manidja, Minitji
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Northern Territory: Arnhem Land, Mary River to west Alligator river, coast and inland.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development

Dictionary. Grammar. Texts.

Page Views Left: