Lumun

Print

A language of Sudan

Language code
lmd
Autonym
Lumun
Alternate Names
Kuku-Lumun, Lomon
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lumun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!