Hano

Print

A language of Vanuatu

ISO 639-3
lml
Autonym
Raga
Alternate Names
Bwatvenua, Lamalanga, Loltong, Nonda, North Pentecost Language, North Raga, Qatvenua, Raxa, Vunmarama
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hano, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year