Limbum

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
lmp
Autonym
Limbum
Alternate Names
Bojiin, Limbom, Llimbumi, Ndzungle, Ndzungli, Njungene, Nsungali, Nsungli, Nsungni, Wimbum
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Limbum, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All