Lamalera

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Kawela, Lebatukan, Mulan
Population

4,000 (2008 census).

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: 3 or more villages on Lembata island south coast.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Lamaholot [slp].

Language Development

Grammar.

Page Views Left: