Mbalanhu

Print

A language of Namibia

Alternate Names
Mbaanhu, Mbalantu, Mbaluntu
Population

300 (2016).

Location

Kunene region.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some young people, all adults.

Page Views Left: