Lun Bawang

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
lnd
Autonym
Buri’ Lun Bawang, Buri’ Lun Dayeh
Alternate Names
Buri tau, Lun Daya, Lun Dayah, Lun Daye, Lun Dayeh, Lun Dayoh, Lundaya Putuk, Lundayeh, Southern Murut
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lun Bawang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All