Leningitij

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Linngithig, Linngithigh
Population

No known L1 speakers. The ‘most knowledgeable speaker’, Sam Kerindun, died ‘several years ago’ (Hale 1983).

Location

Queensland state: Winduwinda area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary.
Page Views Left: