Lamnso’

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
lns
Autonym
Lamnso’
Alternate Names
Bansaw, Banso, Banso’, Lamnsok, Lamso, Nsaw, Nsho’, Nso, Nso’, Panso
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lamnso’, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!