Lanima

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
lnw
Classification
Alternate Names
Lhanima, Pitta Pitta, Ulaolinja, Ulaolinya, Wanggamana, Wanggamanha, Wangkamanha, Wonggaman, Yurlayurlanya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lanima, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!