Narim

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
loh
Autonym
Laarim
Alternate Names
Boya, Lariim, Larim, Lariminit, Larimo, Longarim, Nariim
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Narim, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!