Lomwe, Malawi

Print

A language of Malawi

Language code
lon
Alternate Names
Anguru, Elhomwe, Nguru
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lomwe, Malawi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!