Lombo

Print
Alternate Names
Olombo, Turumbu, Ulumbu
Population

L1 users: 10,000 (Welmers 1971a).

Location

Tshopo province: Isangi area, both sides of Congo river.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Lingala [lin].

Other Comments

Reportedly readily understand Kele [khy].

Page Views Left: