Louisiana Creole

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
lou
Classification
Autonym
Kouri-Vini
Alternate Names
Creole, Kréyol, Louisiana Creole French, Louisiana French Creole, créole louisianais, kréyol la lwizyàn
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Louisiana Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!