Lhowa

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
loy
Autonym
ल्होवा‎ (Lhowa)
Alternate Names
Glo Skad, Lhopa, Lo Montang, Loba, Loke, Loket, Lopa, Lowa, Loyu, Mustangi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lhowa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year