Lozi

Print

A language of Zambia

ISO 639-3
loz
Autonym
siLozi
Alternate Names
Kololo, Kolololo, Rotse, Rozi, Rutse, Silozi, Tozvi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lozi, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All