Lopit

Print

A language of South Sudan

ISO 639-3
lpx
Autonym
Hutuk na Lopit
Alternate Names
Lafiit, Lafit, Lafite, Lofit, Lopid, Loppit
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lopit, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year