Larevat

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Alternate Names
Laravat
Population

680 (Lynch and Crowley 2001).

Location

Malampa province: central Malekula.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Endangered (2000 D. Tryon). Most key domains. Used by 60% of children. Positive attitudes.

Free Views Left: