Burundian Sign Language

Print

A language of Burundi

Language code
lsb
Alternate Names
LSB, Langue des Signes Burundaise
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Burundian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!