Lishana Deni

Print

A language of Israel

ISO 639-3
lsd
Alternate Names
Judeo-Aramaic, Kurdit, Lishan Hozaye, Lishan Hudaye
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lishana Deni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year