Lacid

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
lsi
Autonym
Lacid
Alternate Names
Ac’ye, Chashan, La Chit, Lachi, Lachik, Lachikwaw, Lacik, Lashi, Lashi-Maru, Lasi, Lechi, Leqi, Letsi
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lacid, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All