Latvian Sign Language

Print

A language of Latvia

Language code
lsl
Alternate Names
LZV, Latviešu Zīmju Valoda
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Latvian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year