Tibetan Sign Language

Print

A language of China

Language code
lsn
Alternate Names
TSL, TibSL, bod kyi lag brda, bökyi lagda
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tibetan Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!