Lasi

Print

A language of Pakistan

Alternate Names
Lassi
Population

12,700 (2016).

Location

Balochistan province: Kalat division, Lasbela district, north-northwest of Karachi.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Language Development
Literacy rate in L2: Below 5%.
Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Influenced by Balochi. Muslim.

Page Views Left: