Trinidad and Tobago Sign Language

Print

A language of Trinidad and Tobago

Language code
lst
Alternate Names
TSL, TTSL, Trinidad Sign Language, Trinidadian Sign Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Trinidad and Tobago Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year