Luba-Kasai

Print
Language code
lua
Autonym
Tshiluba
Alternate Names
Bena-Lulua, Ciluba, Luba-Lulua, Luva, Western Luba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Luba-Kasai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All